• 9849-xxx-xxx
  • noreply@example.com
  • Tyagal, Patan, Lalitpur

Asus x99-deluxe/u3.1.Asus X99-Deluxe/U3.1 review: specs and price

 

Asus x99-deluxe/u3.1

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

ProArt Z490-CREATOR 10G.XDELUXE/U | Motherboards | ASUS Global

 

The ASUS XDELUXE/U is a motherboard designed for use with ATX PC systems. The mainboard works with certain CPUs such as Core i7. It supports the DDR4 SDRAM memory type. Furthermore, the model features Serial ATA (RAID) storage interface and sound card audio output/5(12). Asus XDeluxe/U This feature allows you to charge your devices (such as smartphones and tablets) faster than a regular USB port. Some implementations also let you charge through the USB port even when the computer is in sleep mode or off. 5. multi-GPU. ASUS ATX DDR4 LGA Motherboards XDELUXE/U Bewinner Desktop Motherboard,LGA DDR4 Computer Desktop Mainboard for Intel x99 Chipset,8 SATA Port and 1 SSD M.2 Interface,Support 4 DDR4 MSI ZA PRO ProSeries ATX Motherboard (10th Gen Intel Core, LGA Socket, DDR4, Dual M.2 Slots, USB Gen 2, G LAN, DP/HDMI)/5().

 

Asus x99-deluxe/u3.1.XDELUXE/U – Support

ASUS ATX DDR4 LGA Motherboards XDELUXE/U Bewinner Desktop Motherboard,LGA DDR4 Computer Desktop Mainboard for Intel x99 Chipset,8 SATA Port and 1 SSD M.2 Interface,Support 4 DDR4 MSI ZA PRO ProSeries ATX Motherboard (10th Gen Intel Core, LGA Socket, DDR4, Dual M.2 Slots, USB Gen 2, G LAN, DP/HDMI)/5(). ASUS Prime ASUS Prime series is expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD and Intel processors. Boasting a robust power design, comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options, Prime series motherboards provide daily users and DIY PC builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features. The ASUS XDELUXE/U is a motherboard designed for use with ATX PC systems. The mainboard works with certain CPUs such as Core i7. It supports the DDR4 SDRAM memory type. Furthermore, the model features Serial ATA (RAID) storage interface and sound card audio output/5(12).
 
 
related:
ASUS X99-DELUXE/U3.1, LGA 2011-3, Intel (90MB0JF1-M0AAY0) Motherboard
Price comparison
ASUS XDELUXE/U, LGA , Intel (90MB0JF1-M0AAY0) Motherboard for sale online | eBay
ASUS Prime
Shop by category
Asus XDeluxe/U review | 64 facts and highlights
New SFP modules are designed to work in Gigabit Ethernet networks over a single fiber at distances of up to 80 km

MRV Communications, a leading provider of metro IP and fiber solutions, has released the industry’s first miniature SFP pluggable optical modules designed to provide Gigabit Ethernet connections over a single single-mode fiber over distances of up to 80 km. Their use provides even greater flexibility in the choice of fiber-optic interfaces for various types of equipment and allows you to double the throughput of laid optical cables.

Gigabit Ethernet ZX interfaces (with a range of up to 80 km) are widespread and used in various applications, such as connecting sections of corporate networks using dark fiber or organizing backbone connections in operator networks. New BZX (bi-directional ZX) series transceivers use two different wavelengths for full duplex communication over one single mode fiber. Unlike the previously released SFP-GD-BX43 and SFP-GD-BX34 devices, which use a combination of 1310 and 1490 nm wavelengths, the BZX series transceivers operate in a pair of wavelengths
1490 and 1570 nm, which allows to increase the maximum range of connections from 20 to 80 km. (The increase in range is due to the lower attenuation that the signal at these wavelengths experiences in the optical cable.)

Thus, LuminentOIC (MRV’s optical component design and production division) has once again demonstrated its leadership in the fiber optic solutions market. Previously, LuminentOIC was the first to release a plug-in transceiver capable of operating at distances of up to 80 km over a pair of fibers, but now the company’s products include the industry’s first solutions for operating on a single fiber.

Single-fiber SFP modules can be used in various types of MRV equipment and for a variety of applications, such as FiberDriver EM316MR-3R or EM316-2SFP converters for single-fiber converters and repeaters; in DaVinci switches and OptiSwitch EM2021-1GE / P and OptiSwitch Master EM2021-1G / SFP modules for single-fiber gigabit connections; in LambdaDriver transponders
TM-xSFP for single fiber signaling from STM-1 / STM-4, Fast / Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel equipment.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *